NOTICE REQUIRED BY ITALIAN LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003 (DATA PROTECTION CODE)
Purposes for the Processing
Personal data are processed by the Company Carnival Toys s.r.l. (hereafter, the Company), with registered office and operational address in Godo di Russi (RA), at via Goldoni, 1, for the following purposes: 1) purposes strictly linked and instrumental to the management of dealings with customers, the acquisition of preliminary information after sales transactions, the implementation of requested promotional activities and, generally, the adequate execution of the Company’s economic activity; 2) purposes related to the Company’s activities, among which: a) marketing research; b) customer satisfaction surveys on the quality of the products and the services provided by the Company; c) promotional and information activities about the activities of the Company and the publicising of products and services either of the Company or of third parties using advertisements inside periodic communications sent to individuals that have accepted to give their address or email address.

Data Processing
The processing of personal data could take place through paper-based, electronic or telematic means following procedures that are strictly linked to the purposes of the processing and that guarantee the safety and confidentiality of the data. The Company guarantees that all personal data will be processed lawfully, correctly and in abidance with the aforementioned Legislative Decree.

Nature of Data Submission
The submission of data by the Company is mandatory only in the case of those data that are required by law or contract. In all other cases, the user is free to provide or not provide any other data. In the case of legal or contractual obligations, failure to submit these data will make it impossible for the Company to supply the requested services; in all other cases, the provided services will be less personal and less fitting to the expectations of the client.

Disclosure and Dissemination
In order to execute its activity, the Company utilises third parties to elaborate the data for the aforementioned purposes. More precisely, the disclosure of your personal data to third parties may take place through: - the collection, processing and filing on paper-based or informatics means; the printing, packaging and sending of mail; - the dissemination of information and news by email; - the potential management of chargeable services (e-commerce); - the statistical analysis to verify the assessment of the Company’s products and services, to evaluate client expectations, the potential demand for other products and services and to promote the quality of the supply. Data will not be disseminated.

Rights according to Art. 7 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/2003
Article 7 grants all citizens the possibility to exercise specific rights to safeguard their privacy. In particular, the person concerned can obtain what follows from the Owner or those Responsible for the processing of personal data, i.e. directly from the Company or from people designated by the Company: 1. the confirmation of the existence of their personal data and the possibility to have those data at their disposal in a readable form; 2. knowledge about the origins of the data and the logistics and purposes of the processing; 3. The cancellation, change into an anonymous form or blockage of unlawful data processing and the update, correction or integration of the collected data; moreover, the person concerned can oppose the processing, if there are valid reasons for such an action. According to Art.7, paragraph 4, letter b) of the Legislative Decree, the person concerned can freely oppose the processing of their personal data for purposes such as the mailing of advertising material, direct offers from third companies to promote the purchase of their products and services, marketing research and interactive marketing communication. The person concerned can exercise these rights by writing to: Carnival Toys S.r.l. via Goldoni, 1 48026 Godo di Russi (RA) Italy or by sending an email to: info@carnivaltoys.it.

Owner Details
The owner of the processing is Carnival Toys s.r.l., Via Goldoni, 1 – 48026 Godo di Russi (RA) Italy. The person entering any information into the electronic module is to be considered responsible for the entered information. All civil and criminal liabilities for any false, misleading, untrue or not provided in good faith information shall be considered full responsibility of the person who provided it. Carnival Toys s.r.l declines any responsibility thereof.